CE Approved Stainless-Steel ABC Dry Chemical Powder Wheeled Fire Fighting Equipment

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-100 / Units | 200 Unit/Units 20ft container is better. (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
PRI-SAFETY
Model Number:
SSP
Name:
Stainless-Steel Wheeled Fire Fighting Equipment
Type:
ABC Dry Chemical Powder
Commodity:
Fire Fighting Equipment
Color:
Stainless-Steel Type
Agent:
ABC Dry Chemical Power
Product name:
Stainless-Steel Wheeled Fire Fighting Equipment
Material:
Stainless-Steel
Item:
Stainless-Steel Wheeled Fire Fighting Equipment
Size:
25kg/50kg/75kg/100kg
Certificate:
CE0036
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
10000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed by carton box.
Port
Ningbo Port.
Lead Time :
Normally within 45 days upon receipt of deposit.
Product Description

1.Product Picture

 

750320-wheeled..jpg

 

2.Product Feature.

 

Stainless-Steel ABC Dry Chemical Powder Wheeled Fire Fighting Equipment.

  • TUV CE0036 standard
  • Material: SS304 
  • Suitable against class A, class B, class C, and live electrical fires
  • All fire extinguishers must be serviced in accordance with BS5306
  • Stainless Steel polished or RAL3000 red painting
  • All fire extinguishers are tested no leakage.
  • Chemical Agent: ABC40%, Pressured with nitrogen gas.
  • Working Pressure: 14Bar;Test Pressure: 27Bar.

3.Product Parameters.

 

Capacity25kg50kg75kg100kg
CodeSSP-25SSP-50SSP-75SSP-100
Out-dia.(mm)300325406406
Cylinder Length (mm)5709088851150
Cylinder Weight (kg)20324550
Extinguisher Weight(kg)5695120180
Volume (L)306085120
Full Weihgt(kg)255075100
Temperautre    Range-30+60℃-30+60℃-30+60℃-30+60℃
Working Pressure(bar)15151515
Testig Pressure(bar)35353535
Min Wall-thickness2.53.03.03.0
MaterialSUS304SUS304SUS304SUS304
Fire Rate55A -1.jpg BC55A -2.jpg BC55A -2.jpg BC55A -3.jpg BC
Packing Size(mm)580*470*970630*500*120630*570*1100630*570*1220
Quantity/CTN(pcs)1111
Quantity/20ft(pcs)105757060

 

Production Flow

750-400 producting.jpg

Certifications

750-400-certificate.jpg 

Exhibition Shows

750-400-Show.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

 

MOQ20ft container.Becasue fire extinguisher belongs to hazardous article (dangerous goods)
Loading PortNingbo,China.
Leading DateNormally within 45 days upon receipt of deposit.
Delivery MethodBy sea.
Payment TermsT/T,L/C,D/P,D/A,Western Union ect.
ServiceOEM service offered.


---30% down payment within 7 days after signed PI,and the balance should be paid before shipment.

 

750-400 packing.jpg

Company Information

Hangzhou Pri-Safety Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

PRI-SAFETY specialized in fire fighting products:

Fire extinguisher;
Fire Suppression System;
Aerosol Fire Extinguisher system;
Fire hose reel;
Fire hydrant;
Fire cabinet
Fire Hose;
Sprinkler system;
Fire blanket;
Fire alarm;
Etc.

We have CE, EN3, EN671, EN1869, UL, etc certificates for most of our products.
We mainly export to Europe, Middle east, Africa, Latin America and so on.
We also supply OEM products, High Quality, Professional Service, Honesty is our business basic rules.
 
 
                                                                                                                   01
CE Approved Stainless-Steel ABC Dry Chemical Powder Wheeled Fire Fighting Equipment .
 
 
Many Thanks for your reading.Any question please contact us at any time.